NEWS

20.07.2011
Qualifying Round Day One Roundup

The second part of the race to Division A started in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina as eight teams were divided into two groups in the Qualifying Round.

18.07.2011
Preliminary Round Day Five Roundup

The eight teams that made it to the Qualifying Round and are still in the race to Division A are set after the last day of the Preliminary Round in the U20 European Championship Division B in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Preliminary Round Day Four Roundup17.07.2011
Preliminary Round Day Three Roundup16.07.2011
Preliminary Round Day Two Roundup15.07.2011
Opening Day Roundup14.07.2011

ROSTER

NoNamePos. HeightBirth datePlace of birth
4Liraz Ariely SG 1.85 23.11.1992 Haifa (ISR)  
5Nimrod Tishman PG 1.97 12.05.1991 Ramat Gan (ISR)  
6Jonathan Sztarkman 1.88 01.12.1991 GenĂ©ve (SUI)  
7Oz Blayzer PF 1.99 29.12.1992 Tiberias (ISR)  
8Tomer Ber Aven SF 1.96 02.01.1992 Tel Aviv (ISR)  
9Tom Havkin 2.02 06.08.1991 Kobe (JPN)  
10Bar Timor SG 1.91 02.03.1992 Haifa (ISR)  
11Carmel Bouchman FC 2.03 16.01.1991 Ramat Gan (ISR)  
12Jeremiah Kreisberg PF 2.06 14.10.1992 NY (USA)  
13Guy Lavie PG 1.87 27.02.1992 Petah Tikva (ISR)  
14Ram Elias-Pour 2.03 14.08.1993 Jerusalem (ISR)  
15Sean Labanowski PF 1.98 09.12.1992 FL (USA)  

COACHES

Head Coach: Guy Goodes
Assistant Coach: Hod Ben Herzel

Advertisement

Team

Israel
Israel
Israel

TEAM LEADERS

CategoryPlayerAvg
PTSG. Lavie12.4
RTJ. Kreisberg5.7
ASB. Timor4.1
STG. Lavie2.9
BSC. Bouchman1.1

SCHEDULE

15.07.2011vs ISL[W] 78-73
16.07.2011vs BEL[L] 57-78
17.07.2011vs BLR[W] 111-88
18.07.2011vs BIH[L] 57-60
20.07.2011vs GBR[L] 82-83
21.07.2011vs FIN[W] 65-64
23.07.2011vs POL[L] 94-100
24.07.2011vs SVK[W] 88-53

ADMINISTRATION

Office

Address: 36 Sderot Yehudit, 61573 Tel Aviv, ISR
Tel.: +972 (3) 568 66 66
Fax: +972 (3) 568 66 67
Email: ibba@basket-ball.co.il
Web: www.ibba.one.co.il

Staff

President: Dani Haloutz
Secretary General: Yaacov Ben Shoshan
Press contact: Hagay Segal