SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece44/0296/2648
2. Lithuania43/1323/2527
3. Germany42/2273/2706
4. Serbia41/3282/2655
5. Georgia40/4237/3604
Germany   Georgia
8975
23-15   24-14   23-22   19-24  
Serbia   Lithuania
6468
15-13   20-14   11-24   18-17  
Lithuania   Germany
7462
11-14   23-9   16-18   24-21  
Greece   Serbia
7973
16-20   22-15   16-24   25-14  
Germany   Greece
5665
12-14   4-12   20-18   20-21  
Georgia   Lithuania
49107
12-33   18-30   10-32   9-12  
Greece   Georgia
7561
17-21   20-20   27-11   11-9  
Serbia   Germany
5666
17-20   12-15   17-16   10-15  
Georgia   Serbia
5289
16-21   15-27   7-20   14-21  
Lithuania   Greece
7477
9-19   18-20   28-10   19-28  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey43/1310/2917
2. Montenegro43/1324/2637
3. Croatia42/2293/3036
4. Sweden41/3289/3285
5. Ukraine41/3277/3085
Turkey   Croatia
7473
23-14   13-20   18-20   20-19  
Ukraine   Montenegro
5883
10-18   21-22   12-21   15-22  
Sweden   Turkey
7380
20-20   18-18   19-23   16-19  
Croatia   Ukraine
7775
16-17   21-10   21-16   9-24   10-8  
Montenegro   Croatia
7956
26-23   18-9   21-12   14-12  
Ukraine   Sweden
7076
20-12   15-24   16-21   19-19  
Sweden   Montenegro
6591
9-26   14-19   15-25   27-21  
Turkey   Ukraine
7274
15-21   21-16   23-17   13-20  
Croatia   Sweden
8775
22-21   15-20   20-14   30-20  
Montenegro   Turkey
7184
16-24   10-25   22-19   23-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia44/0333/2808
2. Spain43/1284/2547
3. Russia42/2292/2926
4. Israel41/3248/2945
5. Bulgaria40/4266/3034
Spain   Russia
7654
27-15   10-15   18-11   21-13  
Latvia   Israel
8759
20-18   21-18   23-9   23-14  
Russia   Latvia
8589
16-19   23-21   20-18   16-17   10-14  
Bulgaria   Spain
6478
15-17   19-21   11-21   19-19  
Israel   Russia
6078
13-20   11-21   20-16   16-21  
Latvia   Bulgaria
8269
18-16   16-14   25-18   23-21  
Bulgaria   Israel
6668
12-19   20-22   19-7   15-20  
Spain   Latvia
6775
19-17   21-21   5-20   22-17  
Israel   Spain
6163
15-17   14-17   13-9   19-20  
Russia   Bulgaria
7567
20-15   15-17   22-16   18-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France43/1276/2357
2. Italy43/1316/2887
3. Slovenia43/1275/2637
4. Estonia41/3266/2935
5. Czech Republic40/4267/3214
Italy   France
7670
17-26   19-16   18-12   22-16  
Slovenia   Estonia
7969
20-25   27-20   17-15   15-9  
Czech Republic   Italy
7589
13-23   19-27   22-23   21-16  
France   Slovenia
6153
14-10   13-12   18-20   16-11  
Slovenia   Czech Republic
7872
17-15   21-19   17-24   23-14  
Estonia   France
4466
13-19   11-10   10-18   10-19  
Italy   Slovenia
6165
14-11   22-18   13-21   12-15  
Czech Republic   Estonia
5875
15-21   9-11   25-23   9-20  
France   Czech Republic
7962
19-7   14-16   23-20   23-19  
Estonia   Italy
7890
14-22   26-31   19-11   19-26  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey54/1347/3339
2. Greece54/1359/3179
3. Lithuania53/2329/3128
4. Montenegro52/3328/3377
5. Croatia51/4328/3616
6. Germany51/4314/3456
Montenegro   Lithuania
5663
17-5   17-16   14-20   8-22  
Croatia   Greece
6877
16-16   14-20   19-20   19-21  
Germany   Turkey
7165
18-13   19-16   14-18   20-18  
Croatia   Germany
6661
18-9   11-17   20-17   17-18  
Greece   Montenegro
7047
16-12   14-7   29-7   11-21  
Lithuania   Turkey
4852
10-14   12-13   4-8   22-17  
Montenegro   Germany
7564
22-12   18-16   14-17   21-19  
Lithuania   Croatia
7065
14-14   19-13   19-20   18-18  
Turkey   Greece
7270
20-11   16-16   17-27   19-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia54/1404/3849
2. Italy53/2382/3668
3. Spain52/3358/3327
4. Russia52/3362/3837
5. France52/3323/3387
6. Slovenia52/3334/3607
Italy   Spain
7673
21-22   14-15   16-22   25-14  
Slovenia   Latvia
7278
20-20   11-20   19-17   22-21  
Russia   France
6561
16-13   15-19   17-19   17-10  
Slovenia   Russia
6988
19-19   18-25   14-23   18-21  
Latvia   Italy
8881
23-16   19-16   28-22   18-27  
Spain   France
7052
17-7   12-15   23-16   18-14  
Italy   Russia
8870
27-14   18-21   26-19   17-16  
Spain   Slovenia
7275
14-23   16-18   21-10   21-24  
France   Latvia
7974
27-19   21-21   18-11   13-23  

Classification Games for 13th to 20th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0232/1976
2. Israel32/1223/2145
3. Ukraine31/2230/2424
4. Czech Republic30/3225/2573
Ukraine   Israel
7284
25-20   18-17   10-20   19-27  
Serbia   Czech Republic
9166
26-14   10-19   26-16   29-17  
Israel   Serbia
6266
16-18   12-18   19-14   15-16  
Czech Republic   Ukraine
8389
19-29   22-27   16-24   26-9  
Serbia   Ukraine
7569
28-19   15-21   17-18   15-11  
Israel   Czech Republic
7776
20-15   12-23   15-16   30-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria33/0214/1596
2. Sweden32/1200/1925
3. Estonia31/2201/1974
4. Georgia30/3158/2253
Sweden   Bulgaria
5761
15-11   14-14   14-14   14-22  
Georgia   Estonia
5274
16-20   12-22   7-17   17-15  
Bulgaria   Georgia
8544
21-9   27-12   18-9   19-14  
Estonia   Sweden
6977
23-18   19-14   12-25   15-20  
Georgia   Sweden
6266
19-16   16-19   17-17   10-14  
Bulgaria   Estonia
6858
19-17   9-9   19-20   21-12  

Classification Games for 17th to 20th Place

Ukraine   Georgia
7547
14-10   19-10   22-9   20-18  
Estonia   Czech Republic
6894
24-27   15-21   14-28   15-18  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Serbia   Sweden
8265
23-12   18-15   22-14   19-24  
Bulgaria   Israel
7669
21-14   15-16   22-16   18-23  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Croatia   Slovenia
7890
23-19   19-22   19-18   17-31  
France   Germany
7162
11-13   19-20   21-14   20-15  

Quarter-Finals

Turkey   Russia
7082
7-26   24-24   15-14   24-18  
Latvia   Montenegro
7873
20-27   19-10   13-13   26-23  
Greece   Spain
6082
16-20   21-20   8-22   15-20  
Italy   Lithuania
7572
18-23   9-10   19-11   21-23   8-5  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Montenegro   Greece
5267
10-26   16-11   12-19   14-11  
Turkey   Lithuania
7068
18-12   20-18   15-20   17-18  

Semi-Finals

Latvia   Spain
6463
13-21   22-15   16-13   13-14  
Russia   Italy
6877
16-18   18-22   15-15   19-22  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Georgia   Estonia
7079
16-23   23-21   10-23   21-12  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Ukraine   Czech Republic
6875
20-15   13-14   12-20   23-26  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Sweden   Israel
8182
19-24   21-20   21-21   20-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Serbia   Bulgaria
7670
19-13   15-24   13-24   29-9  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Croatia   Germany
6576
24-11   17-16   15-25   9-24  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Slovenia   France
6978
22-17   13-25   21-18   13-18  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Lithuania   Montenegro
8451
17-11   22-9   22-14   23-17  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Turkey   Greece
6074
13-12   11-23   21-17   15-22  

Classification Game for 3d to 4th Place

Russia   Spain
6370
17-23   11-14   11-15   24-18  

Final

Italy   Latvia
6760
9-13   14-18   23-11   21-18  

STANDINGS

GROUP E

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. TUR54/ 1347/ 333141.042921/ 01/ 12/ 00/ 0
2. GRE54/ 1359/ 317421.1329-11/ 01/ 10/ 11/ 0
3. LTU53/ 2329/ 312171.054811/ 11/ 01/ 10/ 0
4. MNE52/ 3328/ 337-90.973711/ 10/ 10/ 00/ 1
5. CRO51/ 4328/ 361-330.9096-11/ 10/ 11/ 10/ 0
6. GER51/ 4314/ 345-310.916-21/ 00/ 20/ 10/ 0

GROUP F

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. LAT54/ 1404/ 384201.0529-11/ 01/ 10/ 10/ 0
2. ITA53/ 2382/ 366161.044812/ 00/ 11/ 01/ 0
3. ESP52/ 3358/ 332261.0787-11/ 10/ 10/ 21/ 0
4. RUS52/ 3362/ 383-210.9457-11/ 01/ 11/ 01/ 1
5. FRA52/ 3323/ 338-150.956711/ 00/ 21/ 10/ 1
6. SLO52/ 3334/ 360-260.928710/ 21/ 01/ 00/ 1
SportlandAerosvitI Feel SloveniaMoltenVärskaToyotaMc DavidAJHansabussG4SMeriton HotelsNutrend