SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania44/0304/2438
2. Great Britain42/2250/2626
3. Greece42/2277/2846
4. Latvia41/3266/2845
5. Hungary41/3247/2715
Greece   Lithuania
6573
23-22   11-16   18-21   13-14  
Great Britain   Latvia
6462
25-17   7-16   12-18   20-11  
Latvia   Greece
7779
12-13   19-18   21-25   25-23  
Hungary   Great Britain
5344
10-10   15-17   16-8   12-9  
Greece   Hungary
6765
17-19   19-14   15-18   16-14  
Lithuania   Latvia
7443
18-10   14-9   14-14   28-10  
Great Britain   Greece
6966
21-18   16-19   20-17   12-12  
Hungary   Lithuania
6276
16-24   17-16   13-16   16-20  
Latvia   Hungary
8467
24-18   25-23   18-17   17-9  
Lithuania   Great Britain
8173
18-20   14-15   21-20   28-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia44/0294/2398
2. Slovenia42/2262/2576
3. Spain42/2257/2536
4. Germany42/2266/2486
5. Sweden40/4213/2954
Slovenia   Serbia
6173
20-14   6-15   23-21   12-23  
Germany   Spain
5365
19-15   12-12   15-17   7-21  
Sweden   Germany
4782
14-20   8-17   15-20   10-25  
Spain   Slovenia
6371
17-16   14-21   21-15   11-19  
Serbia   Spain
7061
22-12   18-16   16-15   14-18  
Slovenia   Sweden
7058
15-17   15-7   15-17   25-17  
Germany   Slovenia
6360
21-25   15-16   9-8   18-11  
Sweden   Serbia
4975
13-20   17-13   8-15   11-27  
Spain   Sweden
6859
24-9   16-15   8-18   20-17  
Serbia   Germany
7668
14-20   23-10   20-14   6-19   13-5  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey44/0327/2798
2. Croatia43/1290/2457
3. Italy42/2305/3146
4. Montenegro41/3313/3165
5. Czech Republic40/4240/3214
Turkey   Croatia
7066
17-14   13-12   16-13   12-19   12-8  
Czech Republic   Italy
6084
15-27   14-19   10-18   21-20  
Montenegro   Czech Republic
8470
22-16   21-8   21-24   20-22  
Italy   Turkey
6690
22-23   10-23   20-18   14-26  
Croatia   Italy
8067
28-11   14-22   17-9   21-25  
Turkey   Montenegro
8683
30-21   20-11   21-19   15-32  
Czech Republic   Turkey
6481
13-26   20-24   19-15   12-16  
Montenegro   Croatia
6272
17-21   11-21   19-18   15-12  
Italy   Montenegro
8884
14-20   14-15   25-27   24-15   11-7  
Croatia   Czech Republic
7246
22-11   19-13   12-14   19-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France43/1284/2657
2. Israel43/1277/2487
3. Poland42/2269/2906
4. Russia42/2270/2626
5. Bulgaria40/4286/3214
Poland   Bulgaria
8578
17-13   19-23   21-17   28-25  
France   Russia
6566
15-16   19-19   20-15   11-16  
Israel   Poland
7449
15-11   23-7   18-17   18-14  
Bulgaria   France
7677
19-24   23-18   19-19   15-16  
Russia   Bulgaria
7764
19-22   9-10   25-16   24-16  
France   Israel
7563
12-14   19-17   30-15   14-17  
Poland   France
6067
17-18   16-11   9-15   18-23  
Israel   Russia
5856
9-17   16-11   15-9   18-19  
Bulgaria   Israel
6882
18-17   13-23   21-19   16-23  
Russia   Poland
7175
18-18   22-22   10-19   21-16  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia54/1359/3039
2. Spain53/2325/3208
3. Lithuania53/2333/3388
4. Greece52/3343/3387
5. Slovenia52/3336/3357
6. Great Britain51/4310/3726
Slovenia   Great Britain
7552
19-10   16-14   20-13   20-15  
Greece   Serbia
7069
14-21   20-12   19-19   17-17  
Spain   Lithuania
6562
21-18   18-10   17-15   9-19  
Great Britain   Serbia
5774
19-22   7-17   17-20   14-15  
Spain   Greece
6058
22-12   10-17   9-17   19-12  
Lithuania   Slovenia
6362
11-15   14-23   17-12   21-12  
Great Britain   Spain
5976
8-10   23-19   16-30   12-17  
Slovenia   Greece
6784
15-25   18-20   12-17   22-22  
Serbia   Lithuania
7354
16-7   24-21   12-16   21-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia54/1364/3249
2. Turkey54/1362/3179
3. France54/1331/3159
4. Israel52/3358/3507
5. Italy51/4326/3676
6. Poland50/5268/3365
Poland   Turkey
5159
16-18   11-16   9-14   15-11  
Israel   Croatia
7680
19-11   20-18   18-20   15-23   4-8  
Italy   France
6566
16-15   10-16   21-19   18-16  
Turkey   Israel
7966
17-22   21-12   16-19   25-13  
Poland   Italy
5261
11-15   12-15   12-27   17-4  
Croatia   France
6355
11-15   23-7   8-14   21-19  
Israel   Italy
7967
19-21   15-11   22-21   23-14  
France   Turkey
6864
19-20   15-15   7-17   27-12  
Croatia   Poland
7556
22-12   11-9   25-16   17-19  

Classification Games for 13th to 20th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia32/1203/1875
2. Bulgaria32/1223/2075
3. Sweden31/2186/2004
4. Montenegro31/2188/2064
Latvia   Bulgaria
6963
19-22   13-13   20-17   17-11  
Sweden   Montenegro
6547
22-17   14-16   11-8   18-6  
Montenegro   Latvia
6059
16-22   13-19   16-7   15-11  
Bulgaria   Sweden
7857
26-7   23-20   11-11   18-19  
Montenegro   Bulgaria
8182
17-13   17-16   15-21   26-25   6-7  
Latvia   Sweden
7564
20-14   24-22   16-16   15-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia32/1204/1745
2. Germany32/1199/1655
3. Hungary32/1185/1855
4. Czech Republic30/3163/2273
Hungary   Russia
5958
21-15   13-13   8-13   17-17  
Germany   Czech Republic
7842
22-21   19-11   16-8   21-2  
Czech Republic   Hungary
6473
25-17   9-13   10-31   20-12  
Russia   Germany
7058
14-10   18-19   14-11   24-18  
Czech Republic   Russia
5776
20-17   9-20   14-15   14-24  
Hungary   Germany
5363
12-11   5-18   15-6   21-28  

Quarter-Finals

Turkey   Lithuania
7965
32-13   13-21   20-11   14-20  
Serbia   Israel
9086
15-16   10-12   18-13   21-23   13-13   13-9  
Spain   France
5046
10-11   13-12   13-9   14-14  
Croatia   Greece
8268
16-15   26-22   21-11   19-20  

Classification Games for 17th to 20th Place

Sweden   Czech Republic
5881
27-18   14-23   9-23   8-17  
Hungary   Montenegro
5970
14-23   18-12   13-16   14-19  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Latvia   Germany
6267
17-15   14-15   8-17   23-20  
Russia   Bulgaria
6763
14-13   20-21   15-17   18-12  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Slovenia   Poland
6079
21-21   6-25   19-19   14-14  
Italy   Great Britain
7667
22-23   16-18   16-14   22-12  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Israel   Lithuania
7581
18-16   11-20   19-23   27-22  
Greece   France
8172
21-20   18-8   19-27   23-17  

Semi-Finals

Serbia   Turkey
5366
13-22   5-17   24-14   11-13  
Croatia   Spain
6163
13-16   18-19   17-7   13-21  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Sweden   Hungary
5854
8-16   12-13   15-11   23-14  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Czech Republic   Montenegro
8355
20-11   17-16   22-13   24-15  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Latvia   Bulgaria
7274
12-14   24-14   16-22   20-24  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Germany   Russia
4752
11-21   12-12   11-11   13-8  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Slovenia   Great Britain
8285
18-32   20-18   18-15   26-20  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Poland   Italy
7975
23-17   21-18   15-20   20-20  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Israel   France
6855
13-12   17-15   23-13   15-15  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Lithuania   Greece
7773
28-18   18-14   15-24   16-17  

Classification Game for 3rd and 4th Place

Serbia   Croatia
7966
17-18   22-18   22-12   18-18  

Final

Turkey   Spain
6557
14-18   21-10   13-18   17-11  

STANDINGS

GROUP E

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. FRA55/ 0361/ 271901.3321031/ 02/ 00/ 00/ 0
2. RUS54/ 1358/ 325331.1029-11/ 01/ 11/ 01/ 0
3. MNE53/ 2336/ 337-10.997811/ 11/ 02/ 00/ 0
4. LAT52/ 3308/ 362-540.8517-11/ 10/ 11/ 10/ 1
5. SWE51/ 4324/ 353-290.918611/ 10/ 11/ 20/ 0
6. SLO50/ 5359/ 398-390.9025-30/ 10/ 20/ 20/ 0

GROUP F

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. ESP55/ 0419/ 328911.2771031/ 02/ 02/ 01/ 0
2. ITA54/ 1363/ 324391.129-10/ 12/ 01/ 10/ 0
3. TUR52/ 3298/ 347-490.859720/ 12/ 01/ 01/ 0
4. GER52/ 3311/ 338-270.927-21/ 10/ 10/ 01/ 2
5. UKR51/ 4329/ 351-220.937610/ 21/ 00/ 20/ 0
6. GRE51/ 4338/ 370-320.9146-30/ 20/ 10/ 10/ 1
Sponsor strip U20 Men 2014Visit Greece